Home
» Film Categories
Festivals, awards, nominations
-
Prize,
Annual Award of AV Division of Estonian Cultural Endowment (Estonia),
2011, The Most Successful Film of the Year
-
Prize,
Leeds Young Film Festival (Great Britain),
2012, Audience 1st Prize
-
Prize,
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil (Brazil),
2012, Audience Award for the Best Children Feature - 3rd Prize
-
Award,
Nueva Mirada - International Film Festival for Children and Youth (Buenos Aires, Argentina),
2012, Animation section Sweet Dreams - Jury Award to the Best Feature Film: Golden Kite
-
Award,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2012, Category: Feature Films - Jury Diploma - for creating a warm, friendly and kind-hearted world
-
Prize,
Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA),
2012, Category: Animated Feature Film - Adult Jury Prize 2nd Prize
-
Award,
Listapadzik - Minsk International Festival of Children and Youth Audience (Byelorussia),
2012, Special Best Film Fairy-tale Jury Award
-
Award,
ReAnimania - Yerevan International Animation Film Festival (Yerevan, Armenia),
2012, Animation Films: Special Mention
-
Award,
KINOJAZDA Film Festival for Children and Young Audience (Nowy Sacz, Poland),
2013, Special Mention; Audience Award: Golden Centipede
-
Award,
Children’s India International Film Festival (India),
2013, Best Animation Film
-
Award,
Lucknow International Children's Film Festival (India),
2013, Best Animation Film
-
Participation,
PÖFF: Just Film - Children’s and Youth Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2011, Heave(i)n Estonian Film Award Competition
-
Participation,
BERLINALE - Berlin International Film Festival (Germany),
2012, Programme: Generation
-
Participation,
New York International Children's Film Festival (USA),
2012
-
Participation,
TIFF KIDS International Film Festival (Toronto, Canada),
2012
-
Participation,
BAFICI Buenos Aires International Independent Film Festival (Argentina),
2012
-
Participation,
Kristiansand International Children's Film Festival (Norway),
2012
-
Participation,
Jeonju International Film Festival (South Korea),
2012
-
Participation,
New Taipei City Film Festival (Taiwan, China),
2012, Programme: Wonderland Of Animation
-
Participation,
ANIFILM - Třeboň International Festival of Animated Films (Czechia),
2012, International Competition Programme
-
Participation,
Animabasauri-Animabasque - Basauri-Bizkaia International Animated Film Festival (Spain),
2012, Competition Programme
-
Participation,
Zlin Film Festival – International Film Festival for Children and Youth in Zlín (Czechia),
2012, Informative Section: Panorama
-
Participation,
Children’s India International Film Festival (India),
2012
-
Participation,
GALICIA - Film Festival For Children (Krakow, Poland),
2012, Feature Film Competition
-
Participation,
Filmfest München (Germany),
2012, Programme: Kinderfilmfest
-
Participation,
KRATKOFIL - International Short Film Festival (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina),
2012
-
Participation,
Pula Film Festival (Croatia),
2012, Programme: Pulica
-
Participation,
T-Mobile New Horizons International Film Festival (Wroclaw, Poland),
2012, Programme: Films for Children
-
Participation,
Kodomotachino Tokyo Kinder Film Festival (Japan),
2012, Long Length Film Competition
-
Participation,
BKFF - Brazilian Kids Film Festival (Brazil),
2012
-
Participation,
Carrousel International du Film de Rimouski (Canada),
2012
-
Participation,
Mill Valley Film Festival (California, USA),
2012, Programme: Children's FilmFest
-
Participation,
Molodist - Kyiv International Film Festival (Ukraine),
2012, Animated Feature Competition
-
Participation,
International Festival of Films for Children and Youth (Tehran, Isfahan, Iran),
2012, Programme: Full-Length Animations
-
Participation,
Filem’On - International Film Festival For A Young Audience (Brussels, Belgium),
2012
-
Participation,
London Children's Film Festival (Great Britain),
2012
-
Participation,
Amazonas Film Festival (Manaus, Brazil),
2012
-
Participation,
Fredrikstad Animation Festival (Norway),
2012
-
Participation,
Bay Area International Children’s Film Festival (San Francisco, USA),
2012
-
Participation,
Belmont World Film: Family Film Festival (USA),
2012
-
Participation,
KINOdiseea Children's International Film Festival (Bucharest, Romania),
2012
-
Participation,
ANILOGUE - International Animation Film Festival (Budapest, Hungary),
2012
-
Participation,
Animpact Animation Festival (Seoul, South Korea),
2012, Programme: Feature
-
Participation,
ALE KINO!- International Young Audience Film Festival (Poznan, Poland),
2012, Competition Programme: Ale Kino for Families
-
Participation,
EU Human Rights Film Days (Turkey),
2012
-
Participation,
Estonian Childrens' Film Festival (Helsinki, Finland),
2012
-
Participation,
Krakow Film Festival (Poland),
2013
-
Participation,
MONSTRA - Lisbon Animated Film Festival (Portugal),
2013