Film title | Participation/award | Year | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
A Love Code | Award | 2023 | Best TV show format |
Backstage Bardo | Award | 2023 | Best documentary |
Eyes of beauty | Nomination | 2023 | |
Uplifted | Award | 2023 | Best Musiv Video |
Birds of Paradise | Nomination | 2023 | |
Child’s play | Nomination | 2023 | |
Companions | Nomination | 2023 | |
Corpse Merchants | Nomination | 2023 | |
Days Without | Award | 2021 | Best Film; Best Actor - Nikolai Bentsler |
Don’t Go Out | Nomination | 2023 | |
Dukes of Gutter | Nomination | 2023 | |
Eik - TEAD | Nomination | 2023 | |
Eyes on you | Award | 2023 | Best film |
Fatherfilm Portra 400 | Nomination | 2023 | |
Finding the sizzle | Nomination | 2023 | |
Forgotten Summer Haze | Award | 2023 | Best Cinematography - Tanel Topaasia |
In Between | Nomination | 2023 | |
Infinite Mirror | Nomination | 2023 | |
Kristjan Järvi 2.0 | Nomination | 2023 | |
Me and Her | Award | 2021 | Best Documentary |
Miljardid - Kivinugis | Nomination | 2023 | |
Mouth Problems | Nomination | 2023 | |
ODIE | Award | 2023 | Best choreography |
Over the Line | Award | 2023 | Best Director - Franz Malmsten; Best Screenplay - Marian Vridolin; Best Actor - Jaan Rekkor; Best Editing - Kadri Ligi |
Pädaste | Award | 2023 | Best Supporting Actor - Erki Laur |
Smalltown Miss | Award | 2023 | Best Sound Design - Kreete Kokovkin |
The Unfamiliars | Nomination | 2023 | |
Tiiu and the Dragon | Nomination | 2023 | |
Twin Turbo | Award | 2023 | Best Production Design - Viktoria Martjanova, Eliisabet Merete Leppoja; Best Supporting Actor - Erki Laur |
Void | Nomination | 2023 | |
Brutes | Participation | 2021 | |
Children's Night University Adventures in Muhumaa | Award | 2021 | Best TV-Show Format |
Göllia | Award | 2021 | Best Cinematography - Fabo Toth |
Riksu | Nomination | 2023 | |
Sewing Machines | Award | 2021 | Best Production Design - Raul Esko |
Talent | Award | 2021 | Best Screenplay - Pilleriin Raudam |
The Heroes of TLU | Award | 2023 | Best Advertisement |
The Persistence of Memory | Award | 2021 | Creativity BOMB - Nathalia Huzian Gardin |
There was a king | Nomination | 2023 | |
Deliveries | Award | 2021 | Best Editing - Mariana Nunes |
Dryland | Nomination | 2021 | Best Supporting Actor - Santeri Helinheimo Mäntylä |
Jüri Pootsmann - Magus melanhoolia | Award | 2021 | Best Music Video |
My Dear Corpses | Award | 2021 | Best Director - German Golub; Best Supporting Actor - Erki Laur |
Nostalgia | Award | 2021 | Best Advertisement |
Under Control | Award | 2021 | Best Sound Designer - Helena Kõiv |
The Evolution of the Guard | Award | 2019 | Best film; Best Production Design - Jaanika Jüris; Best Original Score - Eugen Linde, Lauri Kadalipp |
Sherlock and I | Award | 2019 | Parim kõrvalosatäitja / Best Supporting Actor - Joosep Spirka |
Counterpoint | Award | 2016 | Best Sound Design - Markus Andreas; Estonian Short Film Center ShotEst Special Award |
To Light | Award | 2016 | Best short film; Best director - Nora Särak |
A moment with Ulka | Award | 2014 | Best Documentary Director: Kaisa Sammelselg and Gerli Nõmm |
Avec | Award | 2014 | Best documentary filmmaker: Akio Yuguchi |
Clock Stopped at 6.30 | Award | 2014 | Jury's Special Mention |
Happy People Don't Need Art | Award | 2014 | Best Television Documentary Director: Aino Salmi |
IMG_00:01.JPG | Award | 2014 | Best Animation |
In Between | Award | 2015 | Best Documentary Film |
Mother. In the Name of The Millions | Award | 2014 | Jury's special mention |
Paradise | Award | 2014 | Best Documentary |
95 | Award | 2013 | Best Script: Hardi Keerutaja; Audience Award |
Awesome | Award | 2014 | Best Feature Film; Best Actor - Karl Gregor Kool |
House of Cards | Award | 2014 | Best Feature Film Director: Carlos Eduardo Lesmes López |
INSIDE + OUT | Participation | 2013 | Jury's Special Mention |
Is it you? | Award | 2013 | Best Director: Moonika Siimets |
Olga | Award | 2015 | Best Director: Kaur Kokk - for the life likeness attained through simplicity and naturalness |
Puberty | Award | 2013 | Jury's special mention |
Renaissance | Participation | 2013 | Acknowledged by the jury |
Sirens | Award | 2013 | Best Cinematography: Heiko Sikka |
Spring à la Carte | Award | 2013 | Best Set Designer: Getter Vahar |
The Last Romeo | Award | 2013 | Best Film; Best Director: Moonika Siimets; Best Cinematography: Ivar Taim |
Three | Award | 2014 | Best Cinematographer: Meelis Mikker; Audience Award |
Cisco | Award | 2014 | Best Art Director: Matis Mäesalu |
Cosmos | Participation | 2014 | Jury's Special Mention |
Road to School | Award | 2013 | Best TV show |
The Art of Life | Award | 2013 | Best Documentary; Best Editing; Tiina Haak, Annamari Kenk |
Fly Mill | Participation | 2014 | |
Tulnukas ehk Valdise pääsemine 11 osas | Award | 2023 | A lifetime achievement award - Rasmus Merivoo |