Avaleht

Ants Eskola

Huviinfo

  • Valik teatrirolle

        Malacoda (Molnári Punane veski, 1925)

        Lorenzo (Shakespeare’i Veneetsia kaupmees, 1926)

        Christian ja Cyrano (Rostand’i Cyrano de Bergerac, 1927 ja 1968)

        Eenok (Raudsepa Siinai tähistel, 1928)

        Ferdinand (Shakespeare’i Torm, 1929)

        Leblanc (Kálmáni Montmartre’i kannike, 1930)

        Ants (Kitzbergi Kaval-Ants ja Vanapagan, 1931)

        Harry Jannsen (Wuolijoki Koidula, 1932)

        Celestin Formant (Ábrahámi Savoy ball, 1933)

        Ernst (Kitzbergi Püve talus, 1934)

        Zsupán (Kálmáni Mariza, 1935)

        Richard (O’Neilli Oi, noorus!, 1935)

        Sebastian (Shakespeare’i Mida soovite, 1935)

        Claudio (Shakespeare’i Palju kära ei millestki, 1936)

        Hlestakov (Gogoli Revident, 1936 ja 1949)

        väike Tseesar (Pagnoli Tseesar, 1937)

        Toni (Čapeki Ema, 1938)

        Käsper (Kivika ja Annisti Nimed marmortahvlil, 1939)

        Juhan Alakivi (Ardna Kalurineiu, 1941)

        Ralf (Jakobsoni Elu tsitadellis, 1947 Rakvere Teatris, ka lavastaja)

        Tusenbach (Tšehhovi Kolm õde, 1947)

        Jago (Shakespeare’i Othello, 1949)

        Kretšinski (Suhhovo-Kobõlini Kretšinski pulm, 1949)

        Aldemaro (Lope de Vega Tantsuõpetaja, 1951)

        Jarovoi (Trenjovi Ljubov Jarovaja, 1952)

        Orlando (Shakespeare’i Nagu teile meeldib, 1952)

        Protassov (Tolstoi Elav laip, 1955)

        Caesar (Shakespeare’i Antonius ja Kleopatra, 1955)

        Domenico Soriano (De Filippo Filumena Marturano, 1955)

        Don Carlos (Schilleri Don Carlos, 1961)

        Peer Gynt (Ibseni Peer Gynt, 1962)

        Maurus (Tammsaare ja Panso Inimene ja jumal, 1962)

        Jerry Ryan (Gibsoni Kahekesi kiigel, 1963)

        Antti (Smuuli Kihnu Jõnn, 1964)

        Leo Saalep (Vilde Tabamata ime, 1965)

        Hamlet (Shakespeare’i Hamlet, 1966)

        Shaw (Kilty Armas luiskaja, 1966)

        Hjalmar Ekdal (Ibseni Metspart, 1969)

        Gajev (Tšehhovi Kirsiaed, 1971)

        Ivanov (Tšehhovi Ivanov, 1971 Draamateatris)

        Kulõgin (Tšehhovi Kolm õde, 1973 Draamateatris)

        vürst Abrezkov (Tolstoi Elav laip, 1980 Draamateatris)

    Helikandjaid

        The Baltic Discography, lk 38, 39, 42, 43

        Eesti väljapaistvaid sõnakunstnikke II (LP, 1974)

        Armas luiskaja (J. Kilty) (LP, 1970)

        Anton Hansen Tammsaare (LP, 1977)

Meie koostööpartnerid

  • Kultuuriministeerium
  • EFI
  • Eesti Kultuurkapital
  • ERR
  • Rahvusarhiiv
  • BFM
  • Kinoliit
  • Eesti Filmiajakirjanike ühing
  • Tallinnfilm