Home
» Film Categories
Festivals, awards, nominations
-
Prize,
Annual Award of AV Division of Estonian Cultural Endowment (Estonia),
2003, Debut Prize: Pärtel Tall
-
Prize,
Oberhausen International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2004, Children's Jury's Special Mention
-
Award,
Nueva Mirada - International Film Festival for Children and Youth (Buenos Aires, Argentina),
2004, Golden Kite - for the Best Children's Film; SIGNIS Award
-
Award,
Aubagne International Film Festival (France),
2004, Short Film Competition: Best Animation
-
Prize,
Plein la Bobine – Sancy Film Festival for Young People (France),
2004, Special Mention
-
Prize,
Baltic PRIX JEUNESSE (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2005, "Baltic PRIX JEUNESSE" in Vilnius: First Prize
-
Award,
East Lansing Children's Film Festival (Michigan, USA),
2005, Audience Award: Best of the Fest
-
Award,
BAB - Biennial of Animation Bratislava (Slovakia),
2006, UNICEF Award
-
Participation,
Potenza International Film Festival (Italy),
2004
-
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2004, Children's Films Competiton
-
Participation,
Filmfest Dresden International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
Another Connection - Mediawave International Film & Music Gathering (Hungary),
2004
-
Participation,
Freiburg Filmfest (Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
ANIFILM - Třeboň International Festival of Animated Films (Czechia),
2004
-
Participation,
Media Forum (Moscow, Russia),
2004
-
Participation,
Zlin Film Festival – International Film Festival for Children and Youth in Zlín (Czechia),
2004
-
Participation,
ANIMAFEST ZAGREB - World Festival of Animated Film (Croatia),
2004
-
Participation,
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil (Brazil),
2004
-
Participation,
KROK - International Animated Film Festival (Ukraine),
2004
-
Participation,
New Zealand International Film Festival (across New Zealand),
2004
-
Participation,
Ismailia International Film Festival for Documentary and Short Films (Egipt),
2004
-
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2004
-
Participation,
Riga International Film Festival (Latvia),
2004
-
Participation,
MAFF - Media Art Festival Friesland (Netherland),
2004
-
Participation,
GREEN VISION - International Environmental Film Festival (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2004
-
Participation,
Moscow Film Festival for Children and Youth (Russia),
2004
-
Participation,
International Festival of Films for Children and Youth (Tehran, Isfahan, Iran),
2004
-
Participation,
Uppsala International Short Film Festival (Sweden),
2004
-
Participation,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
ÖKOMEDIA - International Environmental Film Festival (Freiburg, Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA),
2004
-
Participation,
Brest European Short Film Festival (France),
2004
-
Participation,
Regensburg Short Film Week (Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
Foyle Film Festival (Derry, Great Britain),
2004
-
Participation,
CURTA CINEMA - Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival (Brazil),
2004
-
Participation,
ANIMADRID - Madrid International Animated Image Festival (Spain),
2004
-
Participation,
Estonian Film Days in Germany (Guben, Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
International Short Film Festival (Cologne, Germany),
2004
-
Participation,
CARTOON CLUB - International Festival of Animation Cinema, Comics and Games (Rimini, Italy),
2004
-
Participation,
GOLDFISH - International Children's Animation Films Festival (Russia),
2004
-
Participation,
Festival Cinema d'Ales (France),
2004
-
Participation,
Travelling Junior Film Festival (Rennes, France),
2005
-
Participation,
Flanders International Film Festival Ghent (Belgium),
2005
-
Participation,
BAMkids Film Festival (Chicago, USA),
2005
-
Participation,
CICAFC - Cairo International Cinema and Arts Festival for Children (Egypt) ,
2005
-
Participation,
Grenoble International Nature and Environmental Film Festival (France),
2005
-
Participation,
Minneapolis St. Paul International Film Festival (USA),
2005
-
Participation,
Milwaukee Children's Film Festival (USA),
2005
-
Participation,
Festival Baltyk-o-Balkan (Paris, France),
2005
-
Participation,
Golden Sparrow - German Children's Film and Media Festival (Erfurt, Germany),
2005
-
Participation,
ALE KINO!- International Young Audience Film Festival (Poznan, Poland),
2005
-
Participation,
Newport Beach Film Festival (Rhode Island, USA),
2005
-
Participation,
Uruguay International Film Festival (Montevideo),
2005
-
Participation,
Verona Film Festival Schermi d’Amore (Italy),
2005
-
Participation,
Darklight Film Festival (Ireland),
2005
-
Participation,
FANTOCHE - International Animation Film Festival (Baden, Switzerland),
2005
-
Participation,
Carrousel International du Film de Rimouski (Canada),
2005
-
Participation,
Istanbul International Children's Film Festival (Turkey),
2005
-
Participation,
Golden Elephant International Children's Film Festival (Mumbai, India),
2005
-
Participation,
International Short & Independent Film Festival (Dhaka, Bangladesh),
2005
-
Participation,
Winterthur International Short Film Festival (Switzerland),
2005
-
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2005
-
Participation,
CICAFC - Cairo International Cinema and Arts Festival for Children (Egypt) ,
2006
-
Participation,
FREEZE FRAME – International Film Festival for Kids of All Ages (Winnipeg, Canada),
2006
-
Participation,
Nashville Film Festival (Tennesee, USA),
2006
-
Participation,
Showcomotion Young People's Film Festival (Sheffield, Great Britain),
2006
-
Participation,
FICI - International Children's and Youth Film Festival (Madrid, Spain),
2006, Estonian retospective
-
Participation,
LIAF - London International Animation Festival (Great Britain),
2006
-
Participation,
Izmir International Short Film Festival (Turkey),
2006
-
Participation,
Vendôme Film Festival (Chateau-Renault, France),
2006
-
Participation,
PÖFF: Just Film - Children’s and Youth Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2006
-
Participation,
ANIMADRID - Madrid International Animated Image Festival (Spain),
2006
-
Participation,
Sprockets – Toronto International Film Festival for Children (Canada),
2007
-
Participation,
International Children's Film Festival (Tlalpan, Mexico),
2007
-
Participation,
CHULPICINE - Children's and Youth Film Festival (Quito, Ecuador),
2007
-
Participation,
Mill Valley Film Festival (California, USA),
2007
-
Participation,
BIFF - Bermuda International Film Festival,
2007
-
Participation,
Sequence International Short Film Festival (Toulouse, France),
2007
-
Participation,
Festival on Wheels (Ankara, Turkey),
2008, Retrospective
-
Participation,
Minneapolis St. Paul International Film Festival (USA),
2008, Childish Films
-
Participation,
REDCAT - International Children's Film Festival (Los Angeles, USA),
2008
-
Participation,
Children's Film Festival Seattle (USA),
2008
-
Participation,
Santa Cruz Film Festival (California, USA),
2008
-
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2011, Retrospective: Studio Nukufilm
-
Participation,
MESSAGE TO MAN - International Documentary, Short and Animated Film Festival Message to Man (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2012, 100 years of Estonian Film: Animation Studio Nukufilm Presents
-
Participation,
T-Mobile New Horizons International Film Festival (Wroclaw, Poland),
2012, Programme: Films for Children
-
Participation,
Festroia International Film Festival (Portugal),
2014
-
Participation,
Aubagne International Film Festival (France),
2014
-
Participation,
Priit Pärn Animated Film Festival (Tapa, Estonia),
2014, Programme: Estonian Animated Films for Children Through the Times II