Award,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2004, Competition programme - Best Young Director
Award,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2005, Special Jury Mention; award by the British jury member Tim Webb: Guilty Pleasure
Award,
Ismailia International Film Festival for Documentary and Short Films (Egipt),
2005, Best Animation Film
Prize,
Avanca Film Festival (Portugal),
2005, Video Prize
Award,
Aye Aye Film Festival (Nancy, France),
2005, Special Mention
Award,
ANIMAEVKA - International Festival of Animation Films (Mogilev, Byelorussia) ,
2005, Best Experimental Film
Participation,
FEST – Youth Video and Film Festival (Espinho, Portugal),
2005
Participation,
2morrow/Zavtra - International Festival of Independent Films (Moscow, Russia),
2005
Participation,
ANIFILM - Třeboň International Festival of Animated Films (Czechia),
2005
Participation,
Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France),
2005, Programme: Panorama
Participation,
SICAF - Seoul International Cartoon and Animation Festival (South Korea),
2005
Participation,
FANTOCHE - International Animation Film Festival (Baden, Switzerland),
2005
Participation,
KROK - International Animated Film Festival (Ukraine),
2005, Competition Programme
Participation,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2005
Participation,
ANIMADRID - Madrid International Animated Image Festival (Spain),
2005
Participation,
Siena International Short Film Festival (Italy),
2005
Participation,
L'Etrange Festival (France),
2005
Participation,
Montreal World Film Festival (Canada),
2005
Participation,
CURTA CINEMA - Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival (Brazil),
2005
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2005
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2005, Programme: Animated by Estonian women
Participation,
Estonian Film Days (Estonia),
2005
Participation,
Ofensiva International Film Festival (Wroclaw, Poland),
2006
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2006
Participation,
Melbourne International Animation Festival (Australia),
2006
Participation,
MadCat Women's International Film Festival (San Francisco, USA),
2006
Participation,
FESANCOR - Chilean International Short Films Festival (Santiago, Chile),
2006
Participation,
Era New Horizons (Wroclaw, Poland),
2006
Participation,
Tampere Film Festival (Finland),
2007, Programme: Nukufilm 50
Participation,
New Europe Film Festival (Edinburgh, Great Britain),
2007, Programme: Nukufilm 50
Participation,
Piccolo Festival Animazione (Udine, Italy) ,
2008
Participation,
ReAnimacja - International Animated Film Festival (Łodz, Poland),
2008, Retrospective
Participation,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2008, Retrospective
Participation,
ANIMADRID - Madrid International Animated Image Festival (Spain),
2009, Section: Award Winners
Participation,
HÕFF - Haapsalu Horror and Fantasy Film Festival (Estonia),
2009, Programme of Estonian Scary Animation
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2011, Retrospective: Studio Nukufilm
Participation,
Ladyfest (Tallinn, Estonia),
2011
Participation,
Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France),
2014, Special programme: Estonia - The Animated Dreams of Nukufilm 3
Participation,
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival (Bucharest, Romania),
2015, Section: Contemporary and Future Masters