Home » Film Categories

Dawn of War (2020)

Original title: O2

Feature film | Thriller | Epic, historical Duration 100:00

Crew

Producer Esko Rips | Kristian Taska
Co-producer Janis Kalejs | Jukka Helle | Lukas Trimonis | Diana Mikita
Director Margus Paju
Screenwriter Tiit Aleksejev | Tom Abrams | Eriikka Etholen-Paju | Olle Mirme
Cinematographer Ants Martin Vahur | Janar Volmer
Art Director Jaagup Roomet | Kamilla Kase
Costume Designer Kristina Lõuk
Composer Rihards Zalupe | Eriks Ešenvalds
Conductor Rihards Zalupe
Choreographer Kristin Pukka
Sound Designer Vytis Puronas
Editor Marion Koppel
Consultant Anton Otvagin | Jean-Manuel Giely | Britta Ellen Ringer | Arnaud Lafeuillade | Eerik Holter | Lauma Jaunzeme | Vicky Miha | Kaisa Jõhvik
Script Consultant Mart Laar | Ivo Juurvee | Agur Benno
Line Producer Hanna Virolainen | Andreas Kask
Post-production Producer Jan Viljus
Production Assistant (PA) Viktoria Cook
Production Manager Adeele Tähemaa | Jonna Salonen | Katrine Zeile | Ieva Biliunaite | Kristel Muiste | Olga Hartšuk
Productino Assistant Mirjam Ruut | Sven Olters
Bookkeeper Margit Kaitsa | Heike Laineste | Pinka Hämäläinen | Rudite Ločmele | Danute Masedunskiene
Production Coordinator Maila Lipp | Marleen Pärn | Sissel-Maria Mägi
Location Manager Mark Harald Männik | Hannes Paldrok | Markus Uotinen
Assistant Location Manager Oliver Kurbas | Robert Kähr | Henri Pukk | Helar Tappo | Markus Muide | Martin Lapin | Märten Kitsing | Ernst-Martin Sõukand | Panu Pekkala
Continuity Helis Hirve
Finance Manager Jane Sutt | Jüri Kalda
Lawyer Allen Illimar Putnik
Assistant Director Erik Hans Sepp | German Golub | Hiie Fluss | Kadri Kask | Mart Saar | Matilde Matvere | Silvia Lorenzi | Tormi Torop
First Assistant Director Gundars Jakobsons
Casting Irina Mohnja | Jurga Kauneckiene | Kristiina-Hortensia Port
Second Assistant Director Maria Kljukina | Matilde Matvere
Steadicam Operator Ants Martin Vahur
Camera Assistant Rinalds Zelts | Alberts Berzinš | Carlos Lesmes
First Assistant Camera Kalvis Kulačkovskis | Maris Pilats | Martin Venela | Peter Kollanyi | Kaarel Tiidus | Ingvar Heamägi
Second Assistant Camera Ermins Baltais
Stunt Enar Tarmo | Maksim Nikolajev | Eero Druus | Mart Saar
Dolly Grip Kailo Sinivee | Toorion Ojaperv | Martin Tennokene | Ted Erne
Still Photographer Karl Anders Vaikla | Herkki Erich Merila | Markus Mikk
Gaffer Tõnis Tuuga
Lighting Technician Artem Antonov | Bertil Tarbe | Toni Läänsalu | Andrus Sergejev | Juss Rebane | Indrek Raag | Ranno Lauri | Silver Soe | Teddy Puusepp | Ott Tiigirand | Taivo Soobard | Sven-Erik Mändmaa | Elar Kosseson | Martin Lauri
Droon Camera Operator Jaan Kronberg
B Camera Operator Mihkel Soe | Alvar Kõue
DIT Karlis Jaunzems | Rihards Olmanis
Dolly Grip Assistant Oliver Noor | Arvid Tampuu | Elar Kosseson
Boom Operator Hisham Sharafeddine
Sound Recordist Priit Siimon | Ranno Tislar | Indrek Soe | Olger Bernadt
Casting Assistant Silvia Lorenzi | Serafima Kolodkina | Anastassia Gavrina
Assistant Art Director Tina Zarina | Ralf Jeeser | Kaarel Valter | Riho Vahtras | Aadu Lambot | Uku Talmar | Danil Bardašov | Roland Uuesoo | Liisa Tetsmann | Anne-Mai Heimola
Costume Design Assistant Pille Küngas
Key Make-up Artist Nele Pandis
Makeup Artist Triin Veisman | Küllikki Pert
Make up Assistant Laura Lõhmus | Marii Lotta | Eliise Brigitta Mõisamaa | Berit Burmann | Signe Järve | Johanna Velt | Piret Sootla | Kersti Niglas | Arlin Saan | Krislin Lainelo | Liina Pihel | Helena Lahi | Külli Murdjõe | Kaia Pihlak | Kaisa Kwell | Anna Liisa Mägi
Costumes Brigita Viik | Katarina Klett | Jaanika Jüris | Hanna Saagpakk | Adele Thele Robam | Pamela Samel | Triinu Paabut
Props Master Karin Tetsmann | Asko Linno | Markus Puusild | Imre Paabo | Romet Viiart | Lennart Feldbach
Special Effects Rauno Linnamäe | Ronet Tänav | Martin Randalu | Ranno Kallas | Tanel Luige | Kosta Mannerheimo
Construction Manager Tõnis Tallermaa
Construction Lenno Lüüs | Roland Uuesoo | Mikk Kivila | Ergo Salumäe | Rauno Viro | Tiit Tallermaa | Sten Suigusaar
Poster Designer Konstantinos Fragoulis
Re-recording Mixer / Dubbing Mixer Vytis Puronas
Sound Postproduction Henri Kuus | Horret Kuus | Tuomas Klaavo | Ernests Ansons | Iveta Macevičiute | Liis Orav | Tiina Andreas
Sound Editor Julius Grigelionis | Iveta Macevičiute
Foleys Jacek Pajak | Denis Dubiella | Wojciech Grabowski | Mateusz Irisik | Olga Pietrzak | Agata Spychalska
Visual effects Jan Viljus | Heiki Luts | Mindaugas Galkus | Aleksandras Polevojus | Simonas Korsakas | Paulius Biesevičius | Tomas Mykolaitis | Eimantas Pivoriunas | Tomas Špokauskas | Audrius Žalkauskas
Colorist Henri Pulla
On-line Editing Marion Koppel
Public Relations Indrek Raudjalg | Janika Ritson | Eneli Rohtla
Translator Ingrid Algma | Tamara Korts | Anna Leiner | Uta Kührt | Pekka Linnainen | Vincent Dautancourt | Agnieszka Kunz | Jean Pascal Ollivry | Teemu Topias
Distributor Timo Diener | Lauri Kaare
Catering Kaie Rätsep | Tanel Reintam | Jorma Kroon | Jüri Aus | Katrin Kuri
Car driver Mart Saar | Risto Hämäri | Karl Älli | Üllar Kivi | Tõnis Kalvet | Aldar Paluvee | Janek Matteus | Allan Ilmsoo | Robert Sandberg | Raul Kukk | Meelis Saar
Lead Artist Edgar Juhkov | Marco Lovisatti
Graphic Desinger Marco Lovisatti | Walter Piirmets | Vitor Aguiar | Keido Kaustel

Partners and Sponsors

  • Kultuuriministeerium
  • EFI
  • Eesti Kultuurkapital
  • ERR
  • Rahvusarhiiv
  • BFM
  • Kinoliit
  • Eesti Filmiajakirjanike ühing
  • Tallinnfilm