Prize,
ANIMAEVKA - International Festival of Animation Films (Mogilev, Byelorussia) ,
2010, Prize of Sympathy
Participation,
Showcomotion Young People's Film Festival (Sheffield, Great Britain),
2009, Programme: Short and Sweet
Participation,
Animator International Animated Film Festival (Poznan, Poland),
2009
Participation,
Giffoni Film Festival (Giffoni Valle Piana, Italy),
2009, Non-competitive section: Elements +3
Participation,
International Children's Film Festival (Tlalpan, Mexico),
2009
Participation,
LUCAS - International Children’s Film Festival (Frankfurt am Main, Wiesbaden; Germany),
2009
Participation,
BUSTER - Copenhagen International Film Festival for Children and Youth (Denmark),
2009
Participation,
DOKUFEST - International Documentary and Short Film Festival (Prizren, Kosovo),
2009
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2009
Participation,
The Caroussel International du Film de Rimouski (Quebec, Canada),
2009
Participation,
Aldeburgh Children's Film Festival (Great Britain),
2009
Participation,
CINANIMA - International Animated Film Festival (Espinho, Portugal),
2009
Participation,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2009
Participation,
Nordic Film Days Lübeck (Germany),
2009
Participation,
Evreux International Short Film Festival (France),
2009
Participation,
TOFUZI - International Festival of Animated Films (Batumi, Georgia),
2009
Participation,
London Children's Film Festival (Great Britain),
2009
Participation,
ALE KINO!- International Young Audience Film Festival (Poznan, Poland),
2009
Participation,
Leuven International Short Film Festival (Belgium),
2009
Participation,
Fredrikstad Animation Festival (Norway),
2009
Participation,
Golden Elephant International Children's Film Festival (Mumbai, India),
2009
Participation,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2009, The Elephant Competition of Films for Children
Participation,
Cyprus International Film Festival (Nicosia, Larnaca, Limassol; Cyprus),
2009
Participation,
Sichuan TV Festival - International Gold Panda Awards (Chengdu, China),
2009
Participation,
IFFI - International Film Festival of India (Goa, India),
2009
Participation,
Children's Film Festival Seattle (USA),
2010
Participation,
REDCAT - International Children's Film Festival (Los Angeles, USA),
2010
Participation,
CICAFC - Cairo International Cinema and Arts Festival for Children (Egypt) ,
2010
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2010
Participation,
Sprockets – Toronto International Film Festival for Children (Canada),
2010
Participation,
Cartoons on the Bay (Italy),
2010
Participation,
Seoul International Family Film Festival (South Korea),
2010
Participation,
Filmfest Dresden International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2010, Section: Kids 2
Participation,
IndieLisboa – International Film Festival (Lisbon, Portugal),
2010
Participation,
Gulf Film Festival (Dubai, United Arab Emirates),
2010
Participation,
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 HOURS - Swindon Film Festival (Great Britain),
2010
Participation,
Lucknow International Children's Film Festival (India),
2010
Participation,
Golden Knight International Film Festival (Russia),
2010
Participation,
Zlin Film Festival – International Film Festival for Children and Youth in Zlín (Czechia),
2010
Participation,
NAFF - Neum Animated Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina) ,
2010
Participation,
ANDkids World Film Festival (Indiana, USA),
2010
Participation,
CINE-JEUNE International Film Festival (Saint-Quentin, France),
2010
Participation,
San Giò Verona Video Festival (Italy),
2010
Participation,
GALICIA - Film Festival For Children (Krakow, Poland),
2010
Participation,
Hamedan International Festival of Films for Children and Young Adults (Iran),
2010
Participation,
Winterthur International Short Film Festival (Switzerland),
2010
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2010
Participation,
Ashville International Children's Film Festival (North Carolina, USA),
2010
Participation,
CURTA CINEMA - Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival (Brazil),
2010
Participation,
Ale Kino! On Tour (Poland),
2010
Participation,
SHNIT International Short Film Festival (Bern, Switzerland),
2010
Participation,
Redemptive Film Festival in Virginia Beach (USA),
2011
Participation,
BAMkids Film Festival (Chicago, USA),
2011
Participation,
Little Big Shots Festival for Kids (Melbourne, Australia),
2011
Participation,
TUMBLEWEEDS Film Festival (Salt Lake City, USA),
2011
Participation,
Neuchatel International Fantasy Film Festival (Switzerland),
2011, Special progamme
Participation,
Chicago International Children's Film Festival (USA),
2011
Participation,
MESSAGE TO MAN - International Documentary, Short and Animated Film Festival Message to Man (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2012, 100 years of Estonian Film: Animation Studio Nukufilm Presents
Participation,
T-Mobile New Horizons International Film Festival (Wroclaw, Poland),
2012, Programme: Films for Children
Participation,
Milwaukee Children's Film Festival (USA),
2012, Programme: Kid's Shorts - Size Medium
Participation,
Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival (Finland) ,
2012
Participation,
ANILOGUE - International Animation Film Festival (Budapest, Hungary),
2012
Participation,
Festroia International Film Festival (Portugal),
2013
Participation,
Priit Pärn Animated Film Festival (Tapa, Estonia),
2014, Programme: Estonian Animated Films for Children Through the Times