Award,
FESANCOR - Chilean International Short Films Festival (Santiago, Chile),
2006, Best International Animation
Award,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2006, Special Mention Diploma
Prize,
To Save and Preserve - International Ecological Television Festival (Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia),
2007, Jury's Special Prize - for Original Approach to the Theme of Eternity in Animation
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2005
Participation,
ANIMAFEST ZAGREB - World Festival of Animated Film (Croatia),
2006
Participation,
Ismailia International Film Festival for Documentary and Short Films (Egipt),
2006, International Competition
Participation,
Baltic Film Festival (Berlin, Germany),
2006
Participation,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2006, Programme: Panorama
Participation,
GREEN VISION - International Environmental Film Festival (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2006
Participation,
Oldenburg Short Film Days zwergWERK (Germany),
2006
Participation,
AniFest (Budapest, Hungary) ,
2006
Participation,
Anchorage International Film Festival (USA),
2006
Participation,
Melbourne International Animation Festival (Australia),
2006
Participation,
International Panorama of Independent Directors (Thessaloniki, Greece),
2006
Participation,
ANIMAEVKA - International Festival of Animation Films (Mogilev, Byelorussia) ,
2006
Participation,
Wiesbaden International Weekend of Animation (Germany),
2006
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2006
Participation,
Art Film Fest (Trenčianske Teplice, Trenčín; Slovakia),
2006
Participation,
ANILOGUE - International Animation Film Festival (Budapest, Hungary),
2006
Participation,
Avanca Film Festival (Portugal),
2006
Participation,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2006
Participation,
LIAF - London International Animation Festival (Great Britain),
2006
Participation,
Animabasauri-Animabasque - Basauri-Bizkaia International Animated Film Festival (Spain),
2007
Participation,
Filmfest Dresden International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2007
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2007
Participation,
KRATKOFIL - International Short Film Festival (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina),
2007
Participation,
Moscow International Film Festival (Russia),
2007, Programme: Animation Night
Participation,
Portable Film Festival (online),
2007
Participation,
Rooftop Films (New York, USA) ,
2007
Participation,
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival (Bucharest, Romania),
2007
Participation,
CAMERIMAGE International Film Festival of the Art of Cinematography (Poland),
2007, Programme: Estonian Animation
Participation,
Rovereto International Festival of Archaeological Film (Italy),
2008
Participation,
Sequence International Short Film Festival (Toulouse, France),
2008
Participation,
Rencontres Audiovisuelles Association (Lille, France),
2009
Participation,
Animatricks Animation Festival (Helsinki, Finland),
2011
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2011, Retrospective: Studio Nukufilm
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2014, Retrospective