Prize,
H2T Festival (Helsinki, Finland),
2012, 2nd Prize
Prize,
Curtocircuíto International Short Film Festival (Santiago de Compostela, Galicia; Spain),
2012, Best Explora-Aqualogy Award
Award,
Riga International Short Film Festival 2ANNAS (Latvia),
2012, Baltic Competition -
Baltic Film Grand Prix
Award,
Se-Ma-For Film Festival (Lodz, Poland; Lugano, Switzerland),
2012, Best Debut
Award,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2012, Best Design
Award,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2012, Honorary Mention
Award,
ANIMAGE - International Animation Festival of Pernambucol (Recife, Brazil),
2012, Special Mention
Award,
CUTOUT FEST - International Animation and Digital Art Festival (Querétaro, Mexico),
2012, Special Mention
Award,
PRIMANIMA World Festival of First Animations (Budaörs, Hungary),
2013, Grand Prix
Award,
Early Bird Student Film Festival (Sofia, Bulgaria),
2013, Best Animation; Best Student Film
Prize,
European First Film Festival (d’Angers, France),
2013, ARTE Prize
Award,
Tehran International Animation Festival (Tehran, Iran),
2013, Bronze Prize
Award,
StopTrik International Film Festival (Maribor, Slovenia; Niepołomice, Bielsko-Biała, Poland),
2013, Special Mention
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2011, Programme: Young Estonian Animation
Participation,
Future Film Festival (Bologna, Italy),
2012, Programme: FF Short 3
Participation,
CORTOONS - International Short Animated Film Festival of Rome (Italy),
2012, Graduation Films Competition
Participation,
Holland Animation Film Festival (Utrecht, Netherlands),
2012, European Student Films Competition
Participation,
Martovski - Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival (Serbia),
2012
Participation,
Tampere Film Festival (Finland),
2012, Film Student Network
Participation,
BE THERE! - Corfu Animation Fest (Greece),
2012, Graduation Films Competition
Participation,
Sehsüchte International Student Film Festival (Potsdam-Babelsberg, Germany),
2012, Section: Into the Wild
Participation,
Animabasauri-Animabasque - Basauri-Bizkaia International Animated Film Festival (Spain),
2012
Participation,
Krakow Film Festival (Poland),
2012, Short Films Competition
Participation,
ANIMAFEST ZAGREB - World Festival of Animated Film (Croatia),
2012, Student Competition
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2012, Young Animation Competition
Participation,
Golden Kuker International Animation Film Festival (Sofia, Bulgaria),
2012, Student Films Section
Nomination,
FEST ANČA - International Animation Festival (Bratislava, Slovakia),
2012, International Competition of Short Films
Nomination,
Melbourne International Animation Festival (Australia),
2012, Best Of The Next
Nomination,
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil (Brazil),
2012, Short Films Competition
Participation,
Fresh Film Fest (Czechia),
2012
Participation,
CICDAF - China International Cartoon and Digital Art Festival (Changzhou, Beijing, China),
2012
Participation,
ANIBAR - International Animation Festival (Kosovo),
2012
Participation,
MESSAGE TO MAN - International Documentary, Short and Animated Film Festival Message to Man (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2012, International Competition
Participation,
Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy (Finland),
2012
Participation,
Jameson CINEFEST - Miskolc International Film Festival (Hungary),
2012
Participation,
Varna World Festival of Animated Film (Bulgaria),
2012
Participation,
StopTrik International Film Festival (Maribor, Slovenia; Niepołomice, Bielsko-Biała, Poland),
2012
Participation,
Animation Volda (Norway),
2012
Participation,
Montreal Stop Motion Film Festival (Canada),
2012
Participation,
Tiburon International Film Festival (California, USA),
2012
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2012
Participation,
TOFIFEST - Toruń Short Film Festival (Poland),
2012
Participation,
GOLDFISH - International Children's Animation Films Festival (Russia),
2012
Participation,
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival (Bucharest, Romania),
2012
Participation,
LIAF - London International Animation Festival (Great Britain),
2012
Participation,
BALKANIMA - European Animated Film Festival (Belgrade, Serbia),
2012
Participation,
WORDLESS - International Short Film Festival (Sydney, Australia),
2012
Participation,
RICA - Wissembourg International Film Festival (France),
2012
Participation,
Etiuda and Anima (Krakow, Poola),
2012
Participation,
Montreal Animated Film Summit (Canada),
2012
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2012
Participation,
Fredrikstad Animation Festival (Norway),
2012
Participation,
Brest European Short Film Festival (France),
2012
Participation,
Leeds International Film Festival (Great Britain),
2012
Participation,
INTERFILM - Short Film Festival (Berlin, Germany),
2012
Participation,
Petaluma International Film Festival (USA),
2012
Participation,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2012
Participation,
KINOPROBA - International Film School Festival & Workshop (Sverdlovsk, Russia),
2012
Participation,
Tricky Women Animation Filmfestival (Wien, Austria),
2013
Participation,
MONSTRA - Lisbon Animated Film Festival (Portugal),
2013
Participation,
Northwest Animation Festival (Portland, Eugene, USA),
2013
Participation,
Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia (Tōkyō, Japan),
2013
Participation,
San Giò Verona Video Festival (Italy),
2013
Participation,
Guanajuato International Film Festival (San Miguel de Allende, Mexico),
2013
Participation,
Animasyros - International Animation Film Festival & Forum (Syros Island, Greece),
2013
Participation,
Encounters Short Film and Animation Festival (Bristol, Great Britain),
2013
Participation,
Kaunas Film Festival (Lithuania),
2013
Participation,
CINEAST - Central and Eastern European Film Festival (Luxembourg),
2013